Services and prices

One main system, and simpler ways to start

Every price is on this page, in Canadian dollars. No "contact us for a quote" on the things I sell most.

Pricing

Three ways to work together

For the first 3 clients who sign by January 31, 2027.

Solo operators and new businesses

Get-Found Website

One-time
$1,000
Monthly
None
  • Website of up to 5 pages, built to get calls
  • Google Business Profile tune-up
  • Live within 14 days
Start with the free audit
What's included
  • Up to 5 pages, mobile first, with a contact form
  • Google Business Profile tune-up
  • Bonus: 5-Star Review kit
  • Live within 14 days of getting your photos and answers
  • Upgrade to the system within 60 days and what you paid is credited to its setup
Teams who also want social media

Booked Jobs + Social

Monthly
$1,450
One-time setup
$1,800

Bundle price, the same in both views.

  • Everything in the Booked Jobs System, including the guarantee
  • 8 posts and 4 short videos a month, on 2 platforms
  • Comment replies on weekdays
Start with the free audit
What's included
  • Everything in the 90-Day Booked Jobs System, including the guarantee
  • Social Presence: 8 posts and 4 short videos a month, on 2 platforms
  • Comment replies on weekdays
  • Your social content reused in your ads

Bought separately: $1,800 setup + $1,600/month. 3-month minimum on the system.

Compare every feature
IncludedWebsiteBooked Jobs System+ Social
Website, up to 5 pagesYesYes
Google Business Profile tune-upYesYes
5-Star Review kitYesYes
Lead ads on Meta and GoogleNoYes
Fresh ads every monthNoYes
Weekly Google postsNoYes
Monthly report and callNoYes
90-day guaranteeNoYes
Social posts and videosNoYes
The value · first 90 days

Bought separately, or as one system

The same work, priced from my own list on this page. Ad spend is separate in every case.

See the breakdown
Website, up to 5 pages$1,500
Google Business Profile tune-up$350
Ad setup on Meta and Google$750
Launch pack: 3 image ads and 2 videos$600
Ad management, Meta and Google, × 3 months$2,250
Google profile management, × 3 months$450
Fresh ads (3 static designs and 1 video), × 3 months$1,350
Website edits, 1 hour a month, × 3 months$225
Total bought separately$7,475
30-DAY CALIBRATION 90-DAY GUARANTEE 20 ENQUIRIES

The system comes with a guarantee

After the 30-day calibration month, 20 qualified enquiries in the next 90 days, or I manage your ads for free for up to 3 more months. If you're still short, I refund your last monthly fee.

Read the full guarantee terms
Extras

Add-ons and bundles

Tap any row for the details.

Add-ons

Social PresenceWith a website or the system$500/month
  • 8 posts and 4 short videos a month, on 2 platforms
  • Comment replies on weekdays
  • Content reused in your ads
  • Month to month
Website CareAfter any website$79/month
  • Up to 1 hour of edits a month
  • Monthly uptime and form checks
  • Hosting on a free tier
  • Month to month

Bundles

New Business LaunchStarting from zero$1,990one-time

Logo design, the Get-Found Website and social profile setup on 2 platforms. Separately: $2,400.

Brand + WebsiteNew look and a website$1,990one-time

A full brand kit and the Get-Found Website. Separately: $2,400.

Ads StarterYou already have a good website$1,100+ $750/month

Ad setup on Meta and Google, launch ads, and 3 months of ad management on 2 platforms. Separately: $1,350 + $750/month.

All prices

Every service, priced on its own

Regular prices, for custom combinations.

Websites5 itemsfrom $150
Website, up to 5 pages
$1,500
Landing page, 1 page for ads
$700
Extra page
$150 per page
Website Care
$99/month
Edits without a care plan
$75/hour
Google2 itemsfrom $150
Google Business Profile setup or tune-up
$350
Google profile management (weekly posts, review replies)
$150/month
Paid ads7 itemsfrom $200
Ad account setup and first campaign, one platform
$500
Ad setup on Meta and Google
$750
Ad management, one platform
$500/month
Ad management, Meta and Google
$750/month
Static ad designs, set of 3
$250
Short video ad, 15–30 seconds
$200 each
Launch pack, 3 image ads and 2 videos
$600

Ad management has a 3-month minimum. Ad spend is paid by you directly, at least $300 a month per platform.

Social media4 itemsfrom $120
Social profile setup, 2 platforms
$300
Social Presence, with a website or the system
$650/month
Social only, without a website or the system
$800/month
Extra short video in a month
$120 each
Branding and design5 itemsfrom $100
Logo design (2 concepts, 2 revision rounds, full files)
$600
Brand kit (logo, colours, fonts, 1-page guide, 3 social templates)
$900
Flyer or door hanger
$150
Business card
$100
Vehicle magnet or yard sign
$150
Everything else3 itemsfrom $75/hour
Strategy session, 60 minutes with a written plan
$150
Any task not listed
$75/hour
Rush delivery (under 7 days)
+25%
Good to know

The terms, in short

Full process and guarantee terms

How payment works

Projects: 50% when you sign, 50% at launch. Monthly services are billed on the 1st, by Interac e-Transfer. Prices are in Canadian dollars, and no HST is charged at this time.

Minimum terms and cancelling

The system and ad management: 3 months, then month to month. Social Presence and Website Care: month to month. Cancel with 30 days' written notice; email is fine.

Revisions

2 rounds on each design or page. More are quoted first at $75/hour.

Who owns what

Your website, domain, ad accounts, Google profile and social accounts are all set up in your name.

Not included in any price

Ad spend (paid by you directly to Meta and Google), your domain name (about $20–30 a year), paid software, stock photos, printing, paid call tracking, and photography or videography on site.

Who this is not for

Businesses that can't reply to enquiries the same day, or can't fund at least $600 a month in ads for the system. Solo operators should start with the Get-Found Website.

Not sure which one fits?

The free 20-minute audit shows you where jobs are slipping away and which option makes sense, with 3 fixes you can make this week.

Get your free audit